?

Log in

who would of thought? [entries|friends|calendar]
carrie

[ website | Chase Headley [dot] com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Let's play baseball, boys! [02 Apr 2007|11:50am]
I know I haven't posted and although yesterday was technically opening day, today definetly feels more like it. I am soo excited! Let's play baseball boys!! I've been waiting way too long for this....

I'm in exctasy....wheeeeeeeeeee
2 comments|post comment

It's a great day to be alive! [03 Jan 2007|03:43pm]
[ mood | excited ]

For future reference for myself, just thought I'd post a few things.

- A lady called today and wanted me to send her a contract for another wedding in 2007!
- New car! 2006 Suzuki Forenza! (Most people wouldn't know but Ive had a bad man crush on this car for like 2 years and so)
- We had a 2007 Mustang for a day and a half, what a sweet car...too bad it cost too much!
- Shooting a wedding on the 13, and leaving for Maryland that same night!
- Get to see FAE FAE in a few weeks!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
- Had a great New Years Eve for the first time ever...
- and Scream is sitting on my head again.


2007!

1 comment|post comment

the who?? [24 Dec 2006|02:47pm]
The Houston Texans beat the Colts...this is when I keep saying...the WHO? Honestly, the teams the Colts have lost too make me laugh...besides the Cowboys..the cowboys actually have a good defense and Tony Romo beats bitches like Manning up naturally. Gosh, I love you Peyton but you break my heart x 3 now. Please please please don't shit your pants in the 1st round again this year.


How did the Texans score 27 points?


....Happy Christmas Eve everyone. Have a great Holidays season!!! :D
post comment

I really do like livejournal... [02 Nov 2006|10:28am]
I get so distracted sometimes! My birthday is in 14 days! That's kinda cool, I guess. My livejournal paid account is running up. :( I may not be on allll the time, but I still love it. Oh well. In good news...

ROYAL RUMBLE IS IN SAN ANTONIO - AND JOHN AND I GOT TICKETS TODAY, SEC 128 ROW 9! YAY!!! January is a full month...between the wedding I'm shooting on the 13, leaving to see both sets of parents and then Royal Rumble on the 28th. I'm soo excited, eeek.

All of my kitties are doing great. I think we pretty much got rid of the tapeworms they had. That was a messy couple of months.. :( But, theyre all getting better. Obviously, Faith had them from last December when we got her from the shelter. I like adopting shelter pets...but you really should take them to the vet withen the next couple days after adoption!

So the kittens are a few days away from being 6 months old. They havent caused many problems the last few weeks, leads me to believe theyre planning something. Hmm...

The dogs, gosh the dogs are STUPID. I hate them and then I love them. Sienna is such a bitch, really...she chooses to listen when SHE wants to listen, runs out the door and away anytime she cans, goes under the fence, grrr. Then Hunter, the german Shepherd...he is ABSOLUTLY THE CUTEST PUPPY EVER...but he is SOOOO hyper. I'm thinking heavily about just spending some money and putting them through obd school...I dont want a job thats bigger then me being hyper when hes BIG. He chases the cats anytime he comes inside and tries to eat their litter boxes...gross. THe cats just jump in the windows, but its all chaos for the first few minutes. He also won't go to the bathroom outside, he likes to start inside. He does know, hes just aggravating!!

I really want a Chinchilla for Christmas and IF I DONT GET ONE JOHN ILL BE SAD AND CRY FOREVER, IVE WANTED A CHINCHILLA SINCE BEFORE YOU MET ME, LOVE. KTHNX.

There was one in petsmart...it was so cute! I love animals too much! John and I went trick or treating on halloween...what, are we NOT suppose too? Gosh, people shouldnt grow up so fast!

Christmas is justtt around the corner like, 60 shopping days left! I miss baseball, I'm glad the Cardinals beat the Tigers though. I cant wait till next season, exp the minor leagie season, cuz this year we have the Padres AA team instead of the Mariners playing here...and one word. Headley! ;)

I'm about done, kinda curious to where all the cats are. lata.
1 comment|post comment

I went to bed on this shit! [20 Oct 2006|06:55am]
HEY HEY, WHAT CAN I SAY??

THE CARDINALS AND TIGERS IN THE WORLD SERIES!

Although the Tiger's are going to win, at least I can root for the Cardinal's I suppose.

I just really hate the Tiger's.
post comment

Oh hat where are you? [05 Oct 2006|10:19pm]
Is this finally the year the A's make it out of the first round? Yeah not likely but hey it could happen. I mean they are up 2-0... but then again they were up 2-0 last time before losing.

i really hate nate robertsons glasses. i wish someone would hit a ball back and break them off his face. and his beard is ugly too. i wish a lawnmower would run over his face to cut it off. yeah that would be an interesting twist to this very boring postseason.

all the hype and this post season has been even more predictable then last year. go figure 3 of these "great series" are 2-0. B-O-R-I-N-G.

Not that I'm complaining about last years postseason. I'm not bitter either, just a little...*yawn*...

Let's go A's!
2 comments|post comment

hmm [28 Sep 2006|07:57pm]
blaaah.
post comment

Haven't posted in quite awhile I do say, yes? [28 Sep 2006|06:15pm]
Meh. I haven't posted for awhile again. The White Sox totally died...but with pitching like they had...they deserved to die. I'm not going to cry, all I can wish for is Oakland to somehow win. I can't stand the Tigers, or Twins obviously...and I don't like NL Teams for the most part.

I've been working a lot on my photography site. Most people don't know but starting Mayish I decided to combine something that I "love" doing with business. So far its going great. I shot my first wedding September 3rd and the results were great. I also have another wedding to shoot in January and a few booked for later in 2007 as well. I'm also meeting with another couple Monday morning so...eek.

I'm kind of boring. I'm babysitting right now and John is playing a racing game with the kid.

More later...maybe.
post comment

WHO WHO WHO DO YA CALL?? [27 Aug 2006|07:57pm]
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
1 comment|post comment

That's it. [24 Aug 2006|08:06am]
You know, when you get to the point and you're just done.

Nothign else describes it, thats all..."Just...done." heh.
1 comment|post comment

It's funny. [26 Jul 2006|09:42am]
I used to be one of those shy, never wanting to say anything, followers and now...


I hate it when people won't tell it how it is and try to fix things, so I always open my big mouth and get an attitude. It's sad that barely no one wants to listen unless you get serious.

Expecially business people, seriously dudes.

Ahh, I'm so frustrated and pissed off. If I can't get my house, I'm choking a JenniBITCH.


Kay, not really. But STILL Grrr.
post comment

A post a post! Yay a posty! [24 Jul 2006|12:58pm]
Not much has been going on! Were suppose to be moving into our house this weekend so thats really exciting. I also get to pick my doggy up this weekend. I already miss her! She's 5 1/2 mos old and a Rot/Dobie mix. Cutest doggy ever!

Our house looks really nice, its all open and just so pretty! The cats will like it...because they have their own kittie bedroom! Okay, they might not like it too much..but theres no way were letting kittens poop on our clean carpets...so until they're completly potty trained!

Faith might be living in their forever, though I didnt have to clean up any unwanted piles this morning so thats good. It's gross, sadly I'm getting USED to it...its an everyday affair!

Oh yeah, today I've been married a month.

That is weird.
1 comment|post comment

[14 Jul 2006|09:37am]
I havent posted in LJ for awhile. Usually Im just on Myspace or busy with my business and website stuff.

I got married on the 24! That was fun....

Uhm, dont realy know what to say....
2 comments|post comment

LOL,eye roll! [13 Jun 2006|09:31am]
[ mood | awake ]

stolen from laney895

Ten Top Trivia Tips about Carrie Brinegar!

  1. A sixteenth century mathematician lost his nose in a duel over his love for Carrie Brinegar, and wore a silver replacement for the rest of his life!
  2. Carrie Brinegar can sleep with one eye open.
  3. Ostriches stick their heads in Carrie Brinegar not to hide but to look for water.
  4. California is the biggest exporter of Carrie Brinegar in the world.
  5. Carrie Brinegar has enough fat to produce 32 bars of soap.
  6. All shrimp are born as Carrie Brinegar, but gradually mature into females.
  7. Never store Carrie Brinegar at room temperature!
  8. Owls cannot move their eyes, because their eyeballs are shaped like Carrie Brinegar!
  9. Contrary to popular belief, Carrie Brinegar is not successful at sobering up a drunk person, and in many cases she may actually increase the adverse effects of alcohol.
  10. The blood of mammals is red, the blood of insects is yellow, and the blood of Carrie Brinegar is blue.
I am interested in - do tell me about


This thing really is offensive, sheesh! I was wondering what the heck those silly ostriches were doing sticking their heads inside of me!
post comment

Photos are fun! [09 Jun 2006|08:49am]
My new career, photo taking! I'm making $150.00 this weekend taking photos at a birthday party. We'll see how that goes, but it'll help with my wedding!

I have a photo of Texas Trouble to share. Yeah, Tex. I call her Texas Trouble because shes a little butthead already. She attacks the big cats like shes the boss at 4 weeks old.

this photo is semi big!Collapse )
1 comment|post comment

Eckhjjjjjfsadfhjksf! [06 Jun 2006|09:15am]
[ mood | anxious ]

Had a busy weekend, went to Corpus Christi to see the Hooks and Drillers play because one of the guys on Tulsa invited us. He ended up getting us tickets for the whole series, right behind home plate. nice seats! On Sunday night when he was going out to the dugout I asked him if he could get us a bat or a ball and he was all a team signed ball? So of course, we figured he'd forget but after the game when they came out to get on the bus he brought us his bat right out. Verrrry cool. I also got him a dragon, its a TY kamado dragon I think...gold fishes, and candy which was nice because they had an 8 hour trip home. =) He was all "Cool!! this guys going in my locker!" He also told us to call him when we go through Tulsa! On our way to Indiana were stopping in Arlington to see the White Sox and Rangers on the 15th, then Springfield and Tulsa will be playing in Springfield and were going through there so I'll get to see him again! Were also planning to go to Tulsa sometime after we come back from Indiana and they play the Hooks again in August and the Missions. We kind of feel like roadies we watch so much damn minor league baseball. Oh! Speaking of...Jake Jakeeee Jakeee Blalock is in towwwwwwwn tonight! Frisco's playing the Missions the next few days and I'm going everyday. EVERYDAY! I'm trying to figure out what I should do...hmm...okay. I'm really rambling!

SKIP TO HEAR IF YOU DON'T WANT TO READ ABOUT BASEBALL

We also went to Port Aransas while we were in CC. It was really nice, and it was fun. I've never really been to beach as weird as that is. I have been to lakes though! :P So I probaby won't be in Indiana till like the 18th now because Tulsa is more important. Argh and stuff is so messed up its going to be an eventful time before the wedding. It's so annoying that we have to pay for everything so alot of people can come and have a good time. No one wants to really even try and help. But whatever. I'll leave you guys with photos. I'll make a seperate post in a few.

laney895 WHAT SHOULD I DO FOR JAKE?

5 comments|post comment

Yya! [02 Jun 2006|08:11am]
I get to see Jake in FOUR days!! I'm so excited! I also get to see A.J in a few weeks all thanks to laney895. Thank's for the tickets, I appreciate it!


All five kittens are doing well, I let them smell/lick real catfood yesterday for the first time since they're just about 4 weeks old! They grow up so fast...my little babies! =( They're all active, and play with each other. Cute cute cute.

My mom told me the reception place looked nice. I'm glad since I havent seen it yet. Hmph.

Okay, kitten naming time!
2 comments|post comment

[28 May 2006|05:51pm]
[ mood | sad ]

RIP little kitty boy. <3

I'll miss you Meeko. =( You should of been taken to the vet, but the damn vet didn't know what she was talking about anyways.

Down to five kittens...

1 comment|post comment

More hate. [23 May 2006|09:35pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

I hate Dierk.

That stupid ugly ass fucking Maverick.


Suck it you spine tingling vomit inducing bastard.


I know, I'm so full of hate as of lately for athletes.

post comment

********** [20 May 2006|03:33pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

I hate you left handed pitcher who gave up "that homerun". Seriously, who the fuck are you anyways?

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]